Ministries

 


 
CHURCH LEADERSHIP
 
THE PASTORAL STAFF
 
Senior Pastor James N. Hassell
 
Pastor Alonda S. Hassell - Training & Development
Pastor Yolanda Shinault - Administration
Pastor Wilson Thomas, Jr. - Evangelism & Outreach
Pastor A. Bryan Allen - Christian Education
Pastor Ruby M. Thomas - Prison & Visitation
Pastor Adrien D. Dimmie, Sr. - Men
Pastor Deborah B. Wallace - Women
Pastor Autumn L. Edwards - Young Adults
Pastor Marlon Francis - Youth/Teens
Pastor Tiffany LeFever - Children
 
THE DIACONATE MINISTRY (Ministers of Mercy)
Pastor Yolanda Shinault, Servant Leader
Deacon Miriam Lopez, Co-Servant Leader
Pastor Deborah Wallace, Secretary
Deacon Thelma Boyd & Deacon Destiny Gomes, Treasurers
Pastor Marlon Francis, Parliamentarian
 
THE FINANCE MINISTRY (Trustees)
Deacon Antoine Gomes, Servant Leader
Sis. Jacqueline Johnson, Co-Servant Leader
Sis. Pamela Mason, Secretary
Pastor Deborah Wallace, Financial Secretary
Pastor Marlon Francis, Budget Chair
Sis. V. Lisa Emery-Pittman, Church Treasurer
 
 
 

Here’s your opportunity to plug into a ministry at Kingdom!

 
I.M.P.R.E.S.S.
(Image Makers Pressing to Retain Every Single Soul – includes Greeters & Ushers, Kingdom CARES)
Pastor Yolanda Shinault, Servant Leader
Deacon Yolanda Spraggins, Co-Servant Leader
Sis. Quinn Jackson, Secretary
Deacon Linda Wright, Treasurer
Bro. Ernest Anderton, Men's Greeters 

As Unto the Lord Dance Ministry
Sis. LaTesha Davis, Servant Leader
 Sis. V. Lisa Emery-Pittman, Secretary
Sis. Kisha Fagbeyiro, Treasurer

Culinary
Sis. Sandra Barney, Servant Leader
Sis. Valerie Marshall, Co-Servant Leader
Sis. Terilyn Chandler, Secretary
Sis. Valerie Jenkins, Treasurer

Pastoral Care & Support
Sis. Margo Reed, Servant Leader
Sis. Renee Bates, Co-Servant Leader
Sis. Pamela Mason, Secretary
Sis. Valerie Jenkins, Treasurer
Sis. Valerie Marshall, Chaplain

Christian Education
Evangelist Wendy Wise, Servant Leader
Sis. Lyndsey Barr, Secretary
Sis. Janice Parrish, Treasurer

YAMS – Young Adult Ministry
Pastor Autumn Edwards, Servant Leader
Pastor Tiffany LeFever, Co-Servant Leader
Sis. Lyndsey Barr, Secretary
Sis. Jaslyn Johnson, Treasurer

Scholarship
Sis. Norma Talton, Servant Leader
Sis. Regina Slocombe, Co-Servant Leader
Deacon Yolanda Spraggins, Secretary
Sis. Monique Simpson, Treasurer

Champs Church
Pastor Tiffany LeFever, Servant Leader
Sis. Jaslyn Johnson, Co-Servant Leader
Sis. Genelle Thomas, Secretary
Pastor Autumn Edwards, Treasurer

Arise Women’s Ministry
Pastor Deborah Wallace, Servant Leader
Deacon Thelma Boyd, Co-Servant Leader
Sis. Kocoa Sweat, Secretary
Sis. Tonisha Carmichael, Treasurer

Grace & Mercy
Sis. Renee Bates, Servant Leader/Treasurer
Sis. Monique Simpson, Co-Servant Leader
Sis. Valerie Jenkins, Secretary 

Transportation
Deacon Miriam Lopez, Servant Leader
Pastor Wilson Thomas, Co-Servant Leader
Deacon Todd Wright, Secretary
Bro. Darryl Bryant, Treasurer 

The Sound of Kingdom
Sis. Sydney Smith, Servant Leader
Bro. David Funchess, Musician
Bro. Ralon Alexander, Musician
Pastor Alonda Hassell, Director
Bro. Mel Funchess, Director
Sis. Kaira Hassell, Director, Children’s Choir 

Kingsmen
Pastor Adrien Dimmie, Servant Leader
Bro. Darrien Harper, Co-Servant Leader
Deacon Samuel Beavers, Secretary
Bro. Sheldon Gomes, Treasurer
Bro. Spencer Anderton, Chaplain 

S.W.E.E.P./Evangelism
Pastor Wilson Thomas, Servant Leader
Deacon Antoine Gomes, Co-Servant Leader
Sis. Marcella LeSane, Secretary
Pastor Marlon Francis, Treasurer 

Prison Ministry
Pastor Ruby Thomas, Servant Leader
Deacon Antoine Gomes, Co-Servant Leader
Pastor Adrien Dimmie, Secretary 

Veteran’s Ministry
Sis. Lisa Clark, Servant Leader/Secretary
Pastor Ruby Thomas, Co-Servant Leader
Deacon Antoine Gomes, Treasurer 

The Den Youth Ministry (Young Life Yonkers)
Pastor Marlon Francis, Servant Leader
Sis. Marquette Hairston, Co-Servant Leader
Sis. Lyndsey Barr, Secretary 

Nurses
Deacon Kim  Johnson, Servant Leader
Sis. Letitia Crier, Co-Servant Leader
Sis. Terilyn Chandler, Secretary
Sis. Carlise Taylor, Treasurer 

Media
Sis. Samantha Heredia, Servant Leader
Sis. Sydney Smith, Co-Servant Leader
Sis. Asia Lewis, Secretary 

Gatekeepers
Deacon Todd Wright, Servant Leader
Pastor Wilson Thomas, Co-Servant Leader
Deacon Sam Beavers, Secretary
Bro. Warren R. Shealy, Sr., Treasurer 

P.H.A.T. (Physical Health And Training)
Sis. Norma Talton, Servant Leader 

Youth Praise Dancers
Sis. Genelle Thomas, Servant Leader
Sis. Jaslyn Johnson, Co-Servant Leader