Pastor's Itinerary

2010
    January
        01 - Emancipation Program, Seneca River Association Woman's Auxiliary
                11:00 am at The Family Life Center, Seneca, SC
 
        11 - Guest Preacher, Pastoral Anniversary, Rev. James Blassingame
                11:00 am at Mt. Zion Baptist Church, Sumpter, SC
 
        23 - Hymns of Praise, Ebenezer Senior Choir Musical
                6:00 pm at Ebenezer Baptist Church, Seneca, SC
 
        25 - Preacher, Baptist Ministers Fellowship of Greenville & Vicinity
                7:00 pm at Flat Rock Baptist Church, Greenville, SC
 
    February
        10 - Love Revival, Seneca River Association Union #2
                7:00 pm at Ebenezer Baptist Church, Seneca, SC
 
        11 - Love Revival, Seneca River Association Union #2
                7:00 pm at Ebenezer Baptist Church, Seneca, SC
 
        12 - Love Revival, Seneca River Association Union #2
                7:00 pm at Ebenezer Baptist Church, Seneca, SC
 
        14 - Guest Preacher, Family & Friends Day
               4:00 pm at Wilson Calvary Baptist Church, Anderson, SC
 
        17 - Preacher, Seneca Baptist Church, Seneca, SC
               12:00 pm, Rev. C. Von Reynolds, Host Pastor
               (Lenten Ecumenical Services)
 
    March       
        03 - Unity Revival, Seneca River Association,
                7:00 pm at Family Life Center,Seneca, SC
 
        04 - Unity Revival, Seneca River Association
                7:00 pm at Family Life Center,Seneca, SC
 
        05 - Unity Revival, Seneca River Association
                7:00 pm at Family Life Center,Seneca, SC
 
        24 - Guest Preacher, New Foundation Baptist Church, Easley, SC
                7:00 pm, Rev. Houston, Host Pastor
                (Wednesday Worship Service)
 
    April       
        02 - Preacher, New Bethel Baptist Church, Woodruff, SC
                6:00 pm, Rev. Lawrence Meadows, Host Pastor
                (Good Friday Services)
 
        18 - Revivalist, Duncan Creek Baptist Church, Laurens, SC
                7:00 pm nightly, Rev. S.A. Mattison, Host Pastor
                (Tent Revival)
 
        19 - Revivalist, Duncan Creek Baptist Church, Laurens, SC
                7:00 pm nightly, Rev. S.A. Mattison, Host Pastor
                (Tent Revival)
 
        20 - Revivalist, Duncan Creek Baptist Church, Laurens, SC
                7:00 pm nightly, Rev. S.A. Mattison, Host Pastor
                (Tent Revival)
   
        27 - Revivalist, Mt. Sinai Baptist Church, Greenville, SC
                7:00 pm, Dr. Tony Parks, Host Pastor
                (Revival Services)
 
    May       
        10 - Revivalist, New Harmony Baptist Church, Seneca, SC
                6:00 pm nightly, Rev. Patti Gordon, Host Pastor
                (Revival Services)
 
        11 - Revivalist, New Harmony Baptist Church, Seneca, SC
                6:00 pm nightly, Rev. Patti Gordon, Host Pastor
                (Revival Services)
 
        12 - Revivalist, New Harmony Baptist Church, Seneca, SC
                6:00 pm nightly, Rev. Patti Gordon, Host Pastor
                (Revival Services)
 
        13 - Revivalist, New Harmony Baptist Church, Seneca, SC
                6:00 pm nightly, Rev. Patti Gordon, Host Pastor
                (Revival Services)
 
        14 - Revivalist, New Harmony Baptist Church, Seneca, SC
                6:00 pm nightly, Rev. Patti Gordon, Host Pastor
                (Revival Services)
 
    June       
        27 - Preacher, Bethlehem Baptist Church, Simpsonville, SC
                8:00 am, Rev. Philip Baldwin, Host Pastor
 
        27 - Preacher, St. Mark Baptist Church, Westminster, SC
                2:00 pm, Rev. Yvonne Scott, Host Pastor
                (Homecoming Services)
 
    July       
        06 - Revivalist, Round-O Baptist Church, Darlington, SC
                7:00 pm, Rev. Michael Macklin, Host Pastor
                 (Revival Services)
 
        07 - Revivalist, Round-O Baptist Church, Darlington, SC
                7:00 pm, Rev. Michael Macklin, Host Pastor
                 (Revival Services)
 
        08 - Revivalist, Round-O Baptist Church, Darlington, SC
                7:00 pm, Rev. Michael Macklin, Host Pastor
                 (Revival Services)
 
        09 - Revivalist, Round-O Baptist Church, Darlington, SC
                7:00 pm, Rev. Michael Macklin, Host Pastor
                 (Revival Services)
 
        12 - Revivalist, New Gallilee Baptist Church, Walhalla, SC
                6:00 pm, Rev. Marvin Peoples, Host Pastor
                (Revival Services)
 
        13 - Revivalist, New Gallilee Baptist Church, Walhalla, SC
                6:00 pm, Rev. Marvin Peoples, Host Pastor
                (Revival Services)
 
        14 - Revivalist, New Gallilee Baptist Church, Walhalla, SC
                6:00 pm, Rev. Marvin Peoples, Host Pastor
                (Revival Services)
 
        15 - Revivalist, New Gallilee Baptist Church, Walhalla, SC
                6:00 pm, Rev. Marvin Peoples, Host Pastor
                (Revival Services)
 
        16 - Revivalist, New Gallilee Baptist Church, Walhalla, SC
                6:00 pm, Rev. Marvin Peoples, Host Pastor
                (Revival Services)
 
    August       
        16 - Revivalist, White Plains Baptist Church, Laurens, SC
                7:00 pm nightly, Rev. Johnny Johnson, Host Pastor
                (Revival Services)
 
        17 - Revivalist, White Plains Baptist Church, Laurens, SC
                7:00 pm nightly, Rev. Johnny Johnson, Host Pastor
                (Revival Services)
 
        18 - Revivalist, White Plains Baptist Church, Laurens, SC
                7:00 pm nightly, Rev. Johnny Johnson, Host Pastor
                (Revival Services)
 
        19 - Revivalist, White Plains Baptist Church, Laurens, SC
                7:00 pm nightly, Rev. Johnny Johnson, Host Pastor
                (Revival Services)
 
        20 - Revivalist, White Plains Baptist Church, Laurens, SC
                7:00 pm nightly, Rev. Johnny Johnson, Host Pastor
                (Revival Services)