About




Membership 2006-2009




Membership Level

Sustainer --- Maintains & Supports: $5,000 and above
Patron --- Shares in Activity in an Enterprise: $3,000 to $4,999 Leader ---- Provides Direction: $1,000 to $2,999
Associate --- Supports What Another is Doing: $500 to $999 Fellow --- Is a Companion ($251 to $499)
Friend --- Up to $250

Congregations 

SUSTAINER
Christ Church Cathedral
First Baptist Church of Indianapolis

PATRON
Jewel Human Services/Eastern Star
Light of the World Christian
Meridian Street United Methodist
Second Presbyterian

LEADER
Eastern Star
First Congregational Church
Northminster Presbyterian
Pilgrim Lutheran
Servants of Christ Lutheran
St. Lawrence Catholic
St. Luke’s United Methodist
St. Paul’s Episcopal Church

ASSOCIATE
Covenant Community
Fairview Presbyterian
First Free Will Baptist
King of Glory Lutheran
Mid East Church of Christ
Mt. Paran Missionary Baptist
Northwood Christian
Oasis of Hope Baptist
Olive Branch Christian Church
Our Redeemer English Evangelical Lutheran
Promise Land Christian Community
Speedway Christian
St. John’s Missionary Baptist
Zion Evangelical United Church of Christ
Zionsville Presbyterian

FELLOW
Allisonville Christian
Christ Missionary Baptist
Christ Open Door Baptist
Christ the Savior Lutheran
Covenant Baptist
Edgewood United Methodist
First Friends
First Mennonite
Franklin Central Christian Church
Garfield Park Baptist Church
Holy Angels Catholic Church
Immanuel Presbyterian Church
Lawrence United Methodist Church
Mt. Zion Baptist Church
New Bethel Baptist
New Bethel Missionary Baptist
Northside New Era Baptist
Southport Christian
St. Andrew the Apostle Catholic Church
Trinity Episcopal
Volunteers of America
Witherspoon Presbyterian

FRIEND
28th Street Church of God in Christ Church
7th & 8th United Church of Christ
Abundant Harvest United Methodist
Ambassador Missionary Baptist
Bethlehem Lutheran
Broadway United Methodist
Brooklyn Christian
Carmel Christian
Central Christian
Christ Apostolic Church Solution Center
Christ Emmanuel Outreach Baptist
Christ Our King
Christ the Savior Lutheran Church
Church of the Nativity
Church of the Saviour
Congregation of the Covenants
Cornerstone of Hope
Cumberland First Baptist
Downey Avenue Christian Church
Eden Missionary Baptist Church
Emerson Avenue Baptist
Emmanual Unity Temple of Zion
English Evangelical Lutheran
First Baptist Church North Indianapolis
First Christian
Fresh Anointed Life Worship Center
Friedens United Church of Christ
Garfield Park United Church of Christ
Gathering Graces of Churches
Geist Christian Church
Grace Missionary Baptist
Greater White Stone Missionary Baptist
House of Vision Ministries
Irvington Presbyterian Church
Latvian Lutheran
Metropolitan Missionary Baptist Church
Mt. Nebo Baptist Church
North United Methodist
Northview Church of the Brethren
Overcoming Church
Over the Road Ministries
Pilgrim Lutheran Church of Indianapolis
Pilgrim Missionary Baptist
Plainfield Meeting of Friends
Prince of Peace Church of God in Christ
Progressive Missionary Baptist Church
Rock Community
Rosedale Hills United Methodist
Sacred Heart Catholic Church
Scott United Methodist
Southminster Presbyterian
Southport Baptist Church
St. Alban’s Episcopal
St. Andrew’s Presbyterian
St. Francis-in-the Field Episcopal
St. John’s United Church of Christ
St. Monica Catholic Church
St. Paul Brightwood United Methodist
St. Rita Catholic
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church
Tabernacle Presbyterian Church
The Way
Tuxedo Park Baptist Church
University United Methodist
Use What You’ve Got Prison Ministry
Wallace Street Presbyterian
Zion Hope Baptist Church

Denominational Bodies 
American Baptist Churches of Greater Indianapolis, Associate
Christian Church in Indiana, Disciples of Christ, Leader
Indiana Ministries of the Church of God, Friend
Indiana Kentucky Conference, United Church of Christ, Associate
Presbytery of Whitewater Valley, Patron
Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Indianapolis, Sustainer
South Indiana Conference of the United Methodist Church, Patron
The Episcopal Diocese of Indianapolis, Leader
Western Yearly Meeting, Friend

Partnering Christian Organizations 
Christian Theological Seminary
Church Women United
Habitat for Humanity
Over the Road Ministry
Services Employees International Union
Local 3
The Thrift Shop at Central Christian Church
Use What You’ve Got Prison Ministry
Women in Touch Ministries
Women of Plymouth Union, First Congregational

Foundations/Grantors 
Cathedral Women
Christ Church Cathedral
Celebration of Hope
Church World Service
E. 91st Street Christian Church
First Baptist Church of Indianapolis
First Congregational Church
Flanner & Buchanan Funeral Centers
Fr. John Beitans
Hanum, Wiggle, & Cline Engineering
H.C. Gemmer Family Christian Foundation
Hoover Family Foundation, David Hoover
Jewel Human Services
Light of the World Christian Church
Lilly Endowment, Inc.
Maryland Crime Victims Resource Center Inc.
Michael & Judy Cline
Nina Mason Pulliam Charitable Trust
Northminster Presbyterian Church
Pilgrim Lutheran Church of Indianapolis, Inc.
Presbytery of Whitewater Valley
R. C. Archdiocese of Indpls
Second Presbyterian Church
Servants of Christ Lutheran
Rev. Barbara Sloop
Southport Christian Church
St. Luke’s United Methodist / The Garden St. Monica Catholic Church
The Rotary Foundation of Indianapolis
United Way of Central Indiana
Zionsville Presbyterian

Businesses 
E M Hughes & Associate
Business Furniture LLC
MacAllister Machinery

Individuals 

SUSTAINER
Anonymous
Estate of Evelyn Wiker
Fr. John Beitans
MacAllister Machinery
Mr. P. E. MacAllister
Mr. & Mrs. James Morris
Mr. George Seybert
Mr. Stephen West
Mr. Patrick Rooney (The Woodland Group)

PATRON
Dr. & Mrs. Raymond Bowden
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Kendall (The Lorena Fund)

LEADER
Mr. Mike Barth (The Barth Foundation)
Mr. & Mrs. Charles & Laurie Davis
Mr. & Mrs. Robert & Melody Grand
Mr. Stan Hurt
Mr. Christopher MacAllister
Ms. Sandy MacAllister
Mr. Jerry Semler ( The Semler Family Foundation )
Ms. Rachel Simon
Mr. Wayne Reynolds
Mrs. Virgina Basham ( VLB Development )

ASSOCIATE
Rev. David Berry
Mr. & Mrs. Don & Suzanne Earnhart
Mr. & Mrs. Fred & Barbara Fehsenfeld
Mrs. Lucille Huxhold
Mr. Sandy MacAllister

FELLOW
Ms. Claryce Burris
Mr. Larry Lawhead
Mrs. Susan Scott
Rev. Dr. Phillip Shobe
Rev. Dr. Angelique Walker-Smith

FRIEND
Mr. & Mrs. Brent & Jan Aikman Dickson
Mrs. Cyndi Alte
Mr. & Mrs. Robert & Roslyn Baker
Mr. & Mrs. James & Jennie Banker
Mr. & Mrs. Robert & Rosalyn Blazek
Ms. Natalie Boehm
Mr. & Mrs. Mary & Drew Boggs
Mrs. Cora Brinkley
Mr. & Mrs. Donald Buckthal
Mrs. Anna Caldwell
Ms. Roscel Carandang
Mr. Boyd Carson C. Wayne Carter
Ms. Janet Casey-Allen
Mr. Larry Casey-Allen
Rev. Toni Colbert
Rev. Cristino Correa
Ms. Cristino Cozmanoff
Capt. Leti Crowell
Mrs. Carolyn Day
Mrs. Margaret Dellinger
Mr. & Mrs. Nancy & Richard Dickinson
Mr. & Mrs. Brent & Jan Aikman Dickson
Mr. & Mrs. James & Carol Clark Donahue
Rev. & Mrs. Nathaniel Draughn
Mr. Eric Ellsworth
Mr. & Mrs. H. Dean & Veronica Evans
Mr. & Mrs. James & Martha Fairfield
Mr. & Mrs. Ed Filbery
Ms. Nancy Frenzel
Mrs. Dorothy Gerner
Mr. M. D. Gibson
Rev. & Mrs. Robert & L.S. Glover
Rev. Alan Goertemiller
Rev. Debra J. Grady
Mrs. Annabel Hartman
Mr. & Mrs. Robert & Virginia Hayes-Bennett
Ms. Kathryn Huehl
Mrs. Ruth Huitema ( Individuals through State Employees Community Campaign United Way of Bartholomew County )
Dr. & Mrs. Steve & Karen Ivy
Mr. & Rev. Verity & William Jones
Mr. & Mrs. James & Wilma Jordan
Chaplain & Mrs. Richard & Mary Kassel
Mr. Michael Kenon
Mr. Charles Kinderman
Rev. Andrew Klatte
Mr. & Mrs. Michael & Judy Kline
Mr. Dan Knowles
Ms. Kathryn Koenig
Rev. & Mrs. Keith Kriesel
Mr. & Mrs. Donald Larson
Rev. Lawrence Lindley
Rev. Dr. Joan Malick
Rev. Dr. Ray Marquette
Mrs. MaryJo Matheny
Mrs. Ruby Matthew
Mr. & Mrs. Paul McClure
Rev. Sandra Michels
Mr. Hugh Moore
Mr. Jim Morris Rev. Samuel Murray
Mr. & Mrs. Donald & Carolyn Palmer
Mr. Durland Mike Patterson Steve Pedigo
Mr. & Mrs. Warren & Jean Perney
Mrs. Maria Pimentel-Gannon
Mr. Ted Popoff
Mr. & Mrs. Miriam & Charles Porterfield
Mr. & Mrs. John & Joy Price
Mr. & Mrs. Ken & Sandra Reed
Mrs. Ann Reynolds
Mr. & Mrs. B & Marian Richardson
Mr. & Mrs. Carl & Mary Lou Rothe
Mr. & Mrs. Gary & Sheila Seleman
Rev. Sue Shadburne Call
Rev. Charles Sheppard Mrs. Donna Simmons
Rev. Barbara Sloop
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Small
Ms. B. J. Smith
Rev. Jean Smith
Rev. & Mrs. Jimmie & Gail Spivey
Ms. Theresa Stevenson
Dr. & Mrs. Robet Stewart
Sr. Revs. Thomas & Brenda Stiers
Mr. & Mrs. David & Laura Stocum
Dr. & Mrs. Ron & Vanita Stone
Mr. & Mrs. Ernestine & Laverne Thompson
Rev. & Mrs. Ed & Marian Towne
Mr. & Mrs. Jack & Loretta Walston
Rev. & Mrs. Ron & Sue Warrick
Rev. & Mrs. James & Wilma Waters
Mrs. Loretta Watson
Mr. John Welles
Rev. Cliff Willis
Mr. J. R. Turner Woodard
Chris Wynn
 


For More Information Go To Our Website at IndyFaith.org


Return







Indy's Place for Faith Networking